Jan 22 – 23, 2024
HES-SO/HE-Arc - Neuchâtel
Europe/Zurich timezone

Participant List

67 participants

First Name Last Name Affiliation
Alberto Dassatti HES-SO
Alexandra Andersson HES-SO Valais/Wallis
Alexandre Refregier ETH Zurich
Andreas Wassmer FHNW
Andrii Neronov EPFL
André Csillaghy University of Applied Sciences North Western Switzerland (FHNW)
Carlo Ferrigno University of Geneva
Carolina Lindqvist EPFL
Carolyn Crichton EPFL
Chris Finlay UNIGE
Daniel Schaerer University of Geneva
Darren Reed University of Zurich
Davide Piras University of Geneva
Devin Crichton ETH Zurich
Dominique Bovey HES-SO/HEIG-VD
Elena Gavagnin Zurich University of Applied Sciences ZHAW
Emma Tolley EPFL
Emmanuel de Salis HE-Arc
Erica Lastufka University of Geneva
Etienne Orliac EPFL
Evelina Breschi HES-SO
Fabrizio Albertetti HE-Arc
Floor van Donkelaar ICS / University of Zurich
Florian Cabot EPFL
Florina Ciorba University of Basel
Francesco Sinigaglia Université de Gèneve
Gilles Feusier EPFL - Space Innovation
Hamsa Padmanabhan Université de Genève
Hamza Chouh EPFL
Hatem GHORBEL HES-SO
Jean-Paul Kneib EPFL
Jennifer Studer ETH Zürich
Jindra Gensior Institute for Computational Science, University of Zurich
Joanna Jermini-Howard EPFL
Joseph Moerschell HES-SO
Lucio Mayer University of Zurich
Luis Fernando Machado Poletti Valle ETH Zurich
Marc Audard University of Geneva
Mariia Drozdova University of Geneva
Mark Sargent International Space Science Institute (ISSI)
Markus Bredberg EPFL
Merve Selcuk Simsek FHNW
Michele Bianco EPFL
Miroslava Dessauges Department of Astronomy, University of Geneva
Noah Kubli Universität Zürich
Omkar Bait University of Geneva
Osman Seckin Simsek University of Basel
Pablo Fernandez ETH Zurich / CSCS
Pablo Llopis Sanmillan EPFL
Paolo Massa FHNW
Pascal Hitz ETH Zurich
Pedro Capelo University of Zurich
Philipp Denzel Centre for Artificial Intelligence, ZHAW
Rohini Joshi SKAO
Rohit Sharma FHNW, Windisch, Switzerland
Serge-André Maire Haute Ecole Arc Ingénierie
Shreyam Krishna EPFL
Simon Felix FHNW
Slava Voloshynovskiy UniGE
Stefan Kögl KOEGL Space GmbH
Tanya Petersen EPFL
Tianyue Chen EPFL
Timothée Schaeffer University of Zurich
Victor Holanda Rusu ETHZ/CSCS
Vitaliy Kinakh University of Geneva
Volodymyr Savchenko EPFL
Yiqing Zhu Univeristy of Basel