7-11 October 2013
Manchester, UK
Europe/London timezone
Copies of presentations are now available on the Timetable page.

Participant List

238 participants

First Name Last Name Affiliation
Adam MacLeod CSIRO
Adrian Sutinjo ICRAR/Curtin University
Adrian Tiplady SKA South Africa
Alan Bridger UK Astronomy Technology Centre, STFC
Albert-Jan Boonstra ASTRON
Alessandro Marassi INAF - Astronomical Observatory of Trieste
Althea Wilkinson Univ. of Manchester
Andrea Cremonini SKA Organisation
Andreas Wicenec ICRAR
Andrew Ensor AUT University
Andrew Faulkner Cambridge University
André van Es ASTRON
Antonio Ruiz Falco FCSCL
Antony Schinckel CSIRO CASS
Arnold van Ardenne ASTRON
Axel Jessner MPIfR
Bassem Alachkar University of Manchester
benjamin censier Nançay radioastronomy station, CNRS/Paris Obs
Benjamin Mort University of Oxford
Benjamin Quertier Université de Bordeaux / LAB
Benjamin Stappers University of Manchester
Bhushan Billade Onsala Space Observatory
BIAO DU The 54th Research Institute of CETC
Bo Wang Joint Institute for Measurement Science, Tsinghua University
Bojan Nikolic University of Cambridge
Brent Carlson National Research Council Canada
Brian Smith Optelian
Bruce Veidt NRC Herzberg
Bruce Wallace SKA SA
Bryan Mclaughlin Cisco Systems
Carel van der Merwe SKA-SA
Carlo Albanese Telespazio S.p.A.
Carole Jackson Curtin University
Catherine Cress Centre for High Performance Computing, South Africa
Chengjin Jin ,Joint Laboratory for Radio Astronomy Technology
Chris Broekema ASTRON
Chris Gregory Selex-ES
Colin Lonsdale MIT Haystack Observatory
Corrado Trigilio INAF-Astrophysical Observatory of Catania
Daniel Grimwood iVEC
David Davidson Stellenbosch University
David Edwards Horizon Power
David Hindley National Physical Laboratory
David Loop NRC Herzberg
David Schade National Research Council Canada
David Sinclair University of Oxford
David Stevens MacDonald Dettwiler & Associates
David Terrett RAL Space
David Wallom Oxford eResearch Centre, University of Oxford
David Zhang The University of Manchester
Davide Fierro INAF
Dean Chalmers National Research Council Canada
Domingos Barbosa Instituto de Telecomunicações
Douglas Bock CSIRO
Eloy de Lera Acedo University of Cambridge
Federica Govoni INAF Osservatorio Astronomico di Cagliari
FENG WANG The 54TH Research Institute of CETC
Francesco Schillirò Istituto Nazionale Astrofisica
Franz Schlagenhaufer International Centre for Radio Astronomy Research (ICRAR)
Fred Dulwich University of Oxford
Garrelt Mellema Dept. of Astronomy, Stockholm University
Gary Hale Cisco
Gary Kemp Cambridge Consultants
George Beckett iVEC and The University of Western Australia
Ger de Bruyn ASTRON / Kapteyn Institute
Gert Kruithof ASTRON
Gianpietro Marchiori EIE GROUP
Giovanni Naldi IRA - INAF
Giuseppe Marra National Physical Laboratory
Giuseppe Pupillo IRA - INAF
Grant Hampson CSIRO
Greta Collins SKA Organisation
Gundolf Wieching Max Planck Institute for Radio Astronomy
Hans van der Marel ASTRON
Hao Qin KLAASA, CETC38
Happy Sithole Centre for High Performance Computing, South Africa
Harry Smith University of Cambridge
Henk Niehaus SKA South Africa
Hermine Schnetler STFC
Hongsheng Shi KLAASA, CETC38
Hugo Almeida Instituto de Telecomunicações / Universidade de Aveiro
Huib van Langevelde JIVE
Iain Emsley University of Oxford
Ian Cooper ICRAR
Ilse van Bemmel ASTRON
Isabella Prandoni INAF - IRA
Isak Theron EMSS Antennas
Iván Agudo Joint Institute for VLBI in Europe
Jader Monari IRA INAF
James Green SKA Organisation
Jan Noordam Madroon Community Consultants (MCC)
Jan Geralt Bij de Vaate ASTRON
Jason Spyromilio SKA Organisation
Jasper Horrell SKA SA
Javier Díaz University of Granada
Jeff Wagg SKA Organisation
Jeremy Purches NVIDIA
Jesus Lorenzana FCSCL
Joeri van Leeuwen ASTRON
John Ashley NVIDIA
John Bunton CSIRO
John Davis National Physical Laboratory
John Nicholls AARNet
Jonathan Hargreaves JIVE
Jose Carlos Amador Martifer Solar
José Luis Gutiérrez University of Granada
Juan de Dios Santander Vela Instituto de Astrofísica de Andalucía (CSIC)
Justin Jonas SKA South Africa
Keith Grainge University of Manchester
Kobus Cloete SKA Office
Kristian Zarb Adami OXFORD
Lanchuan Zhou NAOC
Leon Koopmans Kapteyn Astronomical Institute, University of Groningen
LJ du Toit EMSS Antennas
Marchel Gerbers ASTRON
Maria Grazia Labate SKA Organisation
Mark Bowen CSIRO
Mark Harman SKA Organisation
Mark Hartree Selex ES
Mark McKinnon CSIRO - ATNF
Martin Hadfield Carbon Creative
Martin Symonds SCISYS UK Ltd
Matt Jarvis Oxford
Mauro Dolci INAF - Astronomical Observatory of Teramo
Melvin Hoare University of Leeds
Michael Garrett ASTRON
Michael Jones University of Oxford
Michael Wise ASTRON
Michiel van Haarlem ASTRON
Mike Ashworth STFC
Mike Clark NVIDIA
Mike MacIntosh STFC
Mikko Kotiranta Fraunhofer IAF
Ming Yang University of Manchester
Minh Huynh ICRAR/UWA
Miroslav Pantaleev Onsala Observatory / Chalmers University
Nathan Cunningham SKA Office
Nicolas J Meintjes Eclipse Holdings (PTY) LTD
Nima Razavi-Ghods University of Cambridge
Oliver Sims Selex ES
Patrick Charlot Laboratoire d'Astrophysique de Bordeaux (LAB)
Patrick Sheppard MacDonald Dettwiler & Associates
Paul Alexander University of Cambridge
Paul Boven JIVE
Paul Carr University of Manchester
Paul Furness SKA
Paul Swart SKA South Africa
Paulo Monteiro Instituto de Telecomunicações - Universidade de Aveiro
Peter Dewdney SKA Organisation
Peter Hall ICRAR/Curtin University
Peter Hekman SKA (ESO)
Peter Kontros Molex Interconnect GmbH
Peter Lewis Cisco Systems
Peter Maat ASTRON
Peter Quinn ICRAR
Phil Blakeney Electro Rent Europe NV
Phil Crosby SKAO & CSIRO
Philip Diamond SKA Organisation
Ping Chen KLAASA, CETC38
QIANG ZHANG JLRAT
Rahim (Raz) Lakhoo University of Oxford
Ralph Spencer University of Manchester
Ray Brederode SKA SA
RENATO AURIGEMMA SOCIETA' AEROSPAZIALE MEDITERRANEA Scrl
Renier Siebrits SKA South Africa
Ricardo Patrício Active Space Technologies
Riccardo Smareglia INAF - OATs
Richard Hughes-Jones DANTE
Richard Lord SKA SA
Richard Oberland University of Manchester
Richard Schilizzi University of Manchester
Richard Whitaker University of Manchester
Richard Williams Cambridge Consultants Ltd
Rob Beswick Univeristy of Manchester
Rob Halsall STFC Rutherford Appleton Laboratory
Rob Millenaar SKA Organisation
Rob Simmonds University of Calgary
Rodrigo Maia Critical Software
Roger Thompson SCISYS UK Ltd
Ronald Nijboer ASTRON
Rosario Cimmino E2S
Roshene McCool SKAO
Rosie Bolton University of Cambridge
Rui Cao KLAASA, CETC38
Russell Gough CSIRO Astronomy and Space Science
SALVATORE PARZIALE SOCIETA' AEROSPAZIALE MEDITERRANEA Scrl
Salvatore Savarese University of Naples
Sander Weinreb Caltech
Sarah Pearce CSIRO
Sean Dougherty NRC
Sean McGuire Xyratex
Shandip Abeywickrema Aurecon
Shaun Amy CSIRO Astronomy and Space Science
Simeon Miteff SKA SA SADT team
Simon Garrington University of Manchester/Jodrell Bank Observatory
SIMONE DE LORENZI EIE GROUP
Smuts Louw Space Commercial Services Holdings (Pty) Ltd
Sonia Anton CICGE-FCUP & SIM-FCUL
Sonja Vrcic National Research Council Canada
Stefan Wijnholds ASTRON
Stefano Salvini Oxford e-Research Centre, The University of Oxford
Stephen Negus Aurecon
Stephen Ord Curtin Institute of Radio Astronomy
Stephen Pickles STFC Daresbury Laboratory
Steve Torchinsky Nancay, Obs de Paris
Steve Webster Molex Connectors Ltd
Steven Tingay ICRAR - Curtin University
Stewart Williams UK Astronomy Technology Centre, STFC
Stuart Hay CSIRO
Stéphane Gauffre Université Bordeaux / LAB
Swaminathan Natarajan Tata Consultancy Services
Thijs van der Hulst University of Groningen, Kapteyn Astronomical Institute
Thomas Kusel SKA South Africa
TIANJIE TU The 54th Research Institute of CETC
Tim Cornwell SKA Organisation
Tim Gibbon Nelson Mandela Metropolitan University (NMMU)
TJ Stevenson SKA Office
Tom Booler Curtin University / ICRAR
Tom Oosterloo Astron
Tony Brown University of Manchester
Torben Kling Petersen Xyratex Ltd
Tracy Cheetham SKA South Africa
UGO BECCIANI INAF - Italy
Uli Horn SKA SA SADT team
Vernon Thaver CIsco Systems
Vivek Satish Chandra Mohile Persistent Systems Limited
Wallace Turner SKA Office
Willem Esterhuyse SKA SA
Willi Homberg Forschungszentrum Jülich GmbH
William Boas Cray UK Ltd
William Garnier SKA Organisation
Wim van Driel Paris Observatory
Xiaoming Chai NAOC
Yashwant Gupta National Centre for Radio Astrophysics
Yogesh Wadadekar National Centre for Radio Astrophysics
YU LU JLRAT
YUANPENG ZHENG JLRAT(Joint Laboratory of Radio Astronomy Technology)
ZANMING LIANG JLRAT(Joint Laboratory of Radio Astronomy Technology
Your browser is out of date!

Update your browser to view this website correctly. Update my browser now

×