12-13 January 2023
University of Basel, Alte Universität
Europe/Zurich timezone

Participant List

75 participants

First Name Last Name Affiliation
Alberto Dassatti HES-SO
Alexandre Refregier ETH
Andrej Obuljen University of Zurich
André Csillaghy University of Applied Sciences North Western Switzerland (FHNW)
Arpan Das École polytechnique fédérale de Lausanne
Aurel Schneider ICS, University of Zurich
Carolyn Crichton EPFL
Chris Finlay UNIGE
Daniel Schaerer University of Geneva
Darren Reed University of Zurich
Denisa Constantinescu ESL/EPFL
Devin Crichton ETHZ Zurich
Dominique Bovey HES-SO/HEIG-VD
Douglas Potter University of Zurich
Edouard Goffinet HES-SO
Emma Tolley EPFL
Erica Lastufka University of Geneva
Etienne Orliac EPFL
Evelina Breschi HES-SO
Floor van Donkelaar ICS / University of Zurich
Florian Cabot EPFL
Florina Ciorba University of Basel
Gilles Feusier EPFL - Space Innovation
gilles fourestey EPFL
Hamsa Padmanabhan Université de Genève
Jean-guillaume Piccinali CSCS
Jean-Paul Kneib EPFL
Jennifer Studer ETH Zurich
Jindra Gensior Institute for Computational Science, University of Zurich
Joan Rue Queralt Epfl
Joanna Jermini-Howard EPFL
Joost VandeVondele ETHZ / CSCS
Joseph Touzet Ecole Normale Superieure Paris-Saclay
Lucio Mayer University of Zurich
Lukas Schmidt University of Basel
Manuel Stutz FHNW / SCOOP
Marc Audard University of Geneva
Mark Sargent International Space Science Institute (ISSI)
Marta Spinelli ETH Zurich
Matthieu SIMEONI EPFL Center for Imaging
Michele Bianco Swiss Federal Institute of Technology in Lausanne, EPFL
Miroslava Dessauges Depatment of Astronomy, University of Geneva
Mohammad Reza KHALVATI HES-SO
Nick Heesters EPFL
Noah Kubli Universität Zürich
Olga Taran University of Geneva
Oliver Müller EPFL
Omkar Bait University of Geneva
Osman Seckin Simsek University of Basel
Pablo Fernandez ETH Zurich / CSCS
Pablo Llopis Sanmillan EPFL
Pascal Hitz ETH Zurich
Pascale Berner ETH Zurich
Philipp Denzel Centre for Artificial Intelligence, ZHAW
Robert Feldmann University of Zurich
Robert Kincaid EPFL
Rohit Sharma FHNW, Windisch
Ruben Cabezon University of Basel - sciCORE
Sebastian Keller ETH Zürich / CSCS
Sepand Kashani EPFL
Shreyam Parth Krishna EPFL
Simon Felix FHNW
Slava Voloshynovskiy University of Geneva
Stefan Kögl KOEGL Space GmbH
Stefano Corda EPFL
Stephanie Parker EPFL
Thierry Sengstag University of Basel
Tianyue Chen EPFL
Timothée Schaeffer UZH
Victor Holanda ETHZ/CSCS
Vincenzo Timmel FHNW
Viraj Nistane Université de Genève
Yana Shtyk FHNW / UNIGE
Yiqing Zhu University of Basel
Yves Revaz EPFL