27-30 October 2010
St Anne's College Oxford
UTC timezone

Participant List

115 participants

First Name Last Name Affiliation
Adrian Tiplady SKA ZAR
Ando Ratsimbazafy UWC
Andreas Wicenec ICRAR
Andrew Faulkner Cambridge
Anita Loots SKA SA
Antony Schinckel CSIRO CASS
Arnold van Ardenne ASTRON
Athol Kemball Illinois
Ben stappers UMAN
Benedetta Ciardi Max Planck
Bernard Fanaroff SA SKA PO
Bert Woestenburg ASTRON
Billy Adams SPDO
Bo Peng JLRAT/NAOC
Bob Preston JPL
Brent Carlson NRC
Bruce Veidt NRC
Busaba Kramer Max Planck
Cameron Kiddle Calgary
Carole Jackson CSIRO
Carolina Ödman SAAO
Charles Smith ATN
Chris Shenton UMAN
Colin Greenwood SPDO
Colin Lonsdale MIT
Danielle George UMAN
Dayton Jones JPL/Caltech
Dion Kant ASTRON
Domingos Barbosa IT
Duncan Hall SPDO
Eloy de Lera Acedo Downing
Francois Kapp SKA ZAR
Franz Schlagenhaufer ICRAR/Curtin
Gary Hovey NRC - Herzberg
Georgina Harris UMAN
Gordon Lacy NRC/DRAO
Gregory Fahlman NRC - Herzberg
Hiroyuki Nakanishi Kagoshima
Howard Reader Stellenbosch
Hugh Sharman Prudent
Isak Theron EMSS
Jaap Bregman ASTRON
Jader Monari IRA INAF
James Cordes Cornell
Jean-Pierre Macquart ICRAR
Johan Pragt ASTRON
John Bunton CSIRO
Jonathan Hargreaves JIVE
Jongsoo Kim KASI
Joseph Lazio SPDO
Justin Jonas Rhodes
Keith Grainge Cambridge
Kenneth Kellermann NRAO
Kobus Cloete SPDO
Kristian Zarb Adami MIT
Leon Koopmans KAI
Leonard Bruton Calgary
Lincoln Greenhill HSCA
Lisa Harvey-Smith CSIRO
Lynn Baker Cornell
Mark Waterson Curtin
Matthew Fleming California - Berkeley
Michael Kramer Max-Planck
Michelle Storey CSIRO
Michiel van Haarlem ASTRON
Mike Jones Oxford
Minh Huynh ICRAR/UWA
Miroslav Pantaleev Onsala
Neil Roddis SPDO
Nima Razavi-Ghods Downing
Panos Lampropoulos ASTRON
Patricia Henning New Mexico
Paul Alexander Cambridge
Paul McDonald Southampton
Peter Dewdney SPDO
Peter Maat ASTRON
Peter Quinn ICRAR
Philip Crosby SPDO
Reinhard Keller Max-Planck
Richard Schilizzi SPDO
Rob Millenaar SPDO
Robert Braun CSIRO
Robert Navarro JPL
Rogerio Nogueira IT
Ronald Beresford CSIRO
Ronald Nijboer ASTRON
Roshene McCool SPDO
Rosie Bolton MRAO
Roy Booth Hartebeesthoek Observatory
Russ Taylor Calgary
Russell Gough CSIRO
Saswata Bhaumik UMAN
Simon Garrington Jodrell Bank
SJ Marais EMSS
Solohery Randriamampandry UWC/SAAO
Stefano Salvini OeRC
Stelio Montebugnoli INAF
Stephane Claude NRC - Herzberg
Steve Rawlings Oxford
Steve Torchinsky Nancay
Stuart Hay CSIRO
Swaminathan Natarajan TATA
Swarna Ghosh TATA
Thijs van der Hulst KAI
Tim Cornwell CSIRO/CASS
Tony Beasley NEON
Vanessa Ferraro-Wood Oxford
Wallace Turner SPDO
Wayne Arcus ICRAR
Wayne Cannon York
William Imbriale JPL
William Welch California-Berkeley
Wim van Cappellen ASTRON
Wim van Driel OBSPAR
Yogesh Wadadekar TATA