17-21 October 2011
Chancellors Conference Centre (Manchester, UK)
Europe/London timezone

Participant List

94 participants

First Name Last Name Affiliation
Amrit Lal Ahuja TRDDC
Andre Gunst SPDO
Andrew Faulkner University of Cambridge
André van Es ASTRON
Anita Loots SKA SA
Antony Schinckel CSIRO - CASS
Aris Karastergiou Oxford
Arnold van Ardenne ASTRON
Arpad Szomoru Joint Institute for VLBI in Europe
Brent Carlson National Research Council Canada
Bruce Veidt National Research Council of Canada
Bruce Wallace NRF
Cameron Kiddle University of Calgary
Charles Smith CSIRO
Chris Shenton University of Manchester
Colin Greenwood SPDO
Corrado Perna INAF
Danielle George The University of Manchester
David Champion Max-Planck-Institut für Radioastronomie
David Sinclair University of Oxford
David R. Thompson Jet Propulsion Laboratory, California Institute of Technology
Derek McKay-Bukowski STFC - RAL
Domingos Barbosa Instituto Telecomunicações
Dominic Ford University of Cambridge
Duncan Hall SPDO
FLORENCE NYAWIRA NJUGUNA COMMUNITY DEVELOPMENT PRODUCTIONS
Franz Schlagenhaufer ICRAR
Gary Hovey NRC-HIA
Georgina Harris Square Kilometre Array Program Development Office
Gerlinde Bedoe Nokia Siemens Networks
Germano Bianchi INAF-IRA
Gordon Lacy DRAO/NRC
Hans-Rainer Kloeckner MPIfR / Oxford University
Heino Falcke Radboud University Nijmegen/ASTRON/MPI f Radio Astronomie
Hiroyuki Nakanishi Kagoshima University
Ian Kennedy Cisco Systems
Ilse van Bemmel ASTRON
Isak Theron EMSS Antennas
Jan Blommaart IBM Nederland BV
Jan Geralt Bij de Vaate ASTRON
Jean-Michel Martin Observatoire de Paris
Jo Bowler SPDO
John Bunton CSIRO
John Conway Onsala Space Observatory
Jonathan Pritchard Imperial College London
Joseph Lazio SPDO
Keith Grainge University of Cambridge
Kobus Cloete SPDO
Kristian Zarb Adami Oxford
Larry D'Addario JPL/Caltech
Leon Koopmans Kapteyn Astronomical Institute
Lisa Harvey-Smith CSIRO Astronomy & Space Science
LJ du Toit EMSS Antennas
Lynn Baker Cornell University
Marc A.W. Verheijen Kapteyn Astronomical Institute
Mark Bowen CSIRO Astronomy and Space Science
Matthew Fleming U. C. Berkeley / Minex
Michael Jones University of Oxford
Michiel van Haarlem ASTRON
Mina Panahi University of Manchester
Minh Huynh SPDO/UWA
Mo Missous University of Manchester
Niruj Mohan Ramanujam National Centre for Radio Astrophysics, TIFR
Panos Labropoulos ASTRON/Kapteyn Astronomical Institute
Paul Alexander Cambridge
Peter Dewdney SPDO
Peter Maat ASTRON
Peter Matthewson BAE Systems Mission Systems
Philip Crosby SPDO
Richard Schilizzi SPDO
Rob Millenaar SPDO
Robert Braun CSIRO Astronomy & Space Science
Ron Beresford CASS
Rosario Cimmino Italian Industry SKA Consortium Initiative
Roshene McCool SPDO
Russell Gough CSIRO Astronomy and Space Science
Sascha Schediwy University of Western Australia
Saswata Bhaumik The University of Manchester
Sean Dougherty HIA
Stelio Montebugnoli IRA-INAF
Steve Torchinsky Nancay / Observatoire de Paris
Stuart Hay CSIRO
Stéphane Claude HIA-NRC
Swaminathan Natarajan TRDDC-TCS
Thomas Kusel SKA SA
Tim Cornwell CSIRO/CASS
Tim Stevenson SPDO
Tony Brown University of Manchester
Venkatasubramani Lakshmanan Thondikulam SKA-SA
William Imbriale JPL, Califonia Institute of Technology
Wim van Driel Paris Observatory
Yashwant Gupta National Centre for Radio Astrophysics
Yogesh Wadadekar National Centre for Radio Astrophysics (NCRA-TIFR)
Yongwei Zhang The University of Manchester