3-5 April 2019
Europe/London timezone

Participant List

72 participants

Last Name First Name Affiliation
Adam Robert Managing Director
Alexander Paul Professor of Radio Astronomy
Baars Jacob Guest scientist
Barry Anthony Aurecon Group, FIDIC
Beasley Tony National Radio Astronomy Observatory
Berry Simon Director of Corporate Strategy
Booth Roy Professor emeritus
Bray Justin University of Manchester
Callingham Joseph ASTRON Fellow
carilli chris nrao
Charbonneau Rebecca PhD Student
Cooper Michelle STFC
Corbett Ian ESO Retired
Crosby Philip SKA Industry Liaison Officer
de Vos Marco Deputy DG
DeBoer David Researcher
Dewdney Peter SKA Architect
Diamond Phil Director General of SKA Organisation
Du Toit Daan Deputy Director-General: International Cooperation and Resources
Ekers Ron CSIRO fellow
Fahlman Gregory
Fanaroff Bernard Adviser
Faulkner Andrew Project Engineer
Gallagher Martin Former Australian Public Servant (International Science Collaboration)
Garnier William Director of Communications
Garrett Michael Director of Astronomy & Astrophysics
Gil Nuno
Grainge Keith Associate Director of JBCA
Greenwood Colin Head of Administration
Gulyaev Sergei Director
Gurvits Leonid JIVE
Hall Peter Emeritus Professor
Haynes Simon Assistant Manager, STFC’s Square Kilometre Array Project Office
Jackson Carole General and Scientific Director
Jonas Justin Chief Technologist
Kellermann Kenneth Senior Scientist Emeritus
Lazio Joseph Jet Propulsion Laboratory, California Institute of Technology
Leeuw Lerothodi Professor
LI Jingnan CETC54
Liang Zanming Vice President
Lilley Matthew Senior Project Manager SKA-Mid
Lonsdale Colin MIT Haystack Observatory
Lu Yu Deputy Director
Michalowski Stefan Retired
Millenaar Rob RFI Specialist
Mjwara Phil Director-General
Mokhele Khotso Science Advisor
Moran James Professor of Astronomy
Nicolson George Astronomer Emeritus
Noordam Jan ASTRON
Nordberg Markus Head of Resources Development (IPT-DI)
Pankonin Vernon Emeritus
Peng Bo
Righi-Steele Elena Head of Unit
Roelofs Miriam senior policy advisor/senior legal counsel
Schilizzi Richard Professor, Emeritus
Schreier Ethan AUI
Tarter Jill SETI Institute
Taylor Russ Professor
Theron Isak Dish consortium SPF lead
Tindemans Peter SSAC
Tiplady Adrian Head: Strategy & Business Systems
van Ardenne Arnold Strategic advisor
van der Hulst Thijs (J.M.) Kapteyn Astronomical Institute, University of Groningen
van Haarlem Michiel Head of NL SKA Office
Vettolani Giampaolo retired as Science Director INAF
Virdee Tejinder
Vogel Patricia NWO
Wade Richard Avenir Consulting
Wilkinson Peter Emeritus Professor of Radio Astronomy
Womersley John Director General
Zensus Anton Max-Planck Institut für Radioastronomie
Your browser is out of date!

Update your browser to view this website correctly. Update my browser now

×