9-12 November 2015
Canada/Pacific timezone

Participant List

230 participants

First Name Last Name Affiliation
Adam MacLeod CSIRO
Adriaan Schutte SKA Organisation
Alan Bridger UK Astronomy Technology Centre/STFC
Alessandro Marassi INAF
Alessandro Navarrini INAF - Osservatorio di Radio Astronomia - Cagliari, Italy
Alistair McPherson SKA Organisation
Altomese Brown SKA Organisation
Anastasios Tzioumis CSIRO Astronomy and Space Science
Andrea Casson SKA Organisation
Andrea Cremonini SKA Organisation
Andreas Wicenec ICRAR
Andrew Ensor AUT - NZA
Andrew Faulkner University of Cambridge
André van Es SKA Organisation
Angela Taylor University of Oxford
Angelo Syce SKA South Africa
Anthony Willis National Research Council of Canada
Antonio Chrysostomou SKAO
Antony Schinckel CSIRO - CASS
Bassem Alachkar University of Manchester
Ben Opperman Space Advisory Company
Benjamin Mort University of Oxford
Benjamin Quertier Laboratorire d'Astrophysique de Bordeaux
Bhushan Billade Onsala Space Observatory
Biao Du JLRAT
Brent Carlson National Research Council Canada
Brian McIlwrath STFC,RALSpace
Bruce Veidt National Research Council
BRUCE WALLACE SKA SA PROJECT OFFICE
Charles Smith ICRAR
Christopher Harris Pawsey Supercomputing Centre
Corrado Trigilio INAF
Corrie Taljaard SKA Organisation
Craig Smith SKA SA (National Research Foundation)
Cristina Knapic INAF - OATs
Daniel Hayden SKAO
David Bolt SKA Organisation (UK Headquarters)
David Davidson Stellenbosch University
David DeBoer University of California
David Del Rizzo National Research Council Canada
David Loop NRC Herzberg
David Stevens MDA Systems Ltd.
David Zhang University of Manchester
Davide Fierro INAF
Dean Chalmers NRC
Domingos Barbosa Instituto de Telecomunicacoes
Donald Gammon SKA SA
Dongliang Liu JLRAT
Douglas Bock CSIRO Astronomy and Space Science
Emsley Iain University of Oxford
Ewan Barr Swinburne University of Technology
Feng Wang CETC54
Ferdl Graser SKA SA
Francesco Rampini EIE GROUP Srl
Francesco Romano High technology for Electronic Engineering (HEE)
Francesco Schillirò INAF- Italy
Frank Jiang NRC-Herzberg
GA Shanmugha Sundaram Amrita Vishwa Vidyapeetham University
Gary Davis SKA Organisation
Gary Hovey National Research Council
George Smit SKA SA
Gert Kruithof ASTRON
Gie Han Tan SKA Organisation
Giovanni Comoretto INAF Osservatorio astrofisico di Arcetri
Gordon Lacy National Research Council Canada
Gottlieb van der Merwe Reutech Radar Systems
Grant Hampson CSIRO
Grazia Umana INAF-OACT
guifei JING Deputy Director General
Gundolf Wieching MPIfR
Haijiang Zhu CETC54
Heng Zhang National Research Council Canada
Henk Niehaus SKA South Africa
Hermine Schnetler STFC
Ian Heywood CSIRO / Rhodes U.
Isak Theron EMSS Antennas
Jader Monari INAF
James Massoud INFRA AUS
Jamie Leech University of Oxford
Jamie Sloan Jodrell Bank Discovery Centre
Jan Geralt bij de Vaate ASTRON
Jasper Horrell SKA SA
Jean Kotze EMSS Antennas
Jeanette Bast ASTRON
Jeff Wagg SKA Organisation
Jeremy Coles University of Cambridge
Jianqi Wu KLAASA
Jill Hammond UMAN
Jinxiang Li CETC
jinzhong zhang KLAASA
Joel Schleeh Low Noise Factory
Johan Burger SKA Africa
John Bunton CSIRO
John Kerr SKA Organisation
Jose Carlos Amador Martifer Solar SA
Joseph Diamond SKA
Juan Guzman CSIRO Astronomy and Space Science
Juan Antonio Lopez Martin Universidad Politecnica de Madrid
Juande Santander Vela SKA Organisation
Julián Garrido Sánchez IAA-CSIC
Junfeng Lu KLAASA
Justin Jonas Rhodes University
Kate Chow CSIRO
Keith Grainge University of Manchester
Koos Kegel ASTRON
Kris Caputa National Research Council Canada
Kristian Zarb Adami University of Oxford
Lan Huang FiberHome Telecommunication Technologies Co., Ltd.
Larry D'Addario JPL/Caltech
Lewis Ball CSIRO Astronomy & Space Science
Lewis Knee NRC Herzberg
Lihui Chiang KLAASA
Lina Levin Preston University of Manchester
Lindsay Magnus SKA SA
Lize Van den Heever SKA South Africa
Lourdes Verdes-Montenegro Instituto de Astrofísica de Andalucía (CSIC)
Lutz Stenvers MT Mechatronics GmbH
Lynley Merrington SKA SA
Marco Caiazzo SKAO
Maria Grazia Labate SKA Organisation
Mark Bendotti INAU
Mark Bowen CSIRO Astronomy and Space Science
Mark HARMAN SKA Organisaton
Mark Nicol UK ATC
Mark Waterson SKA Organization
Markus Dolensky ICRAR
martin austin SKAO
Matteo Di Carlo INAF
MAURO DOLCI INAF
Michael Jones University of Oxford
Michael Keith University of Manchester
Michael MacIntosh STFC
Michael Pleasance MDA Systems Ltd.
Michael Rupen Herzberg Astronomy and Astrophysics, NRC-CNRC
Michelle Hussey UMAN
Michiel van Haarlem ASTRON
Miles Deegan SKA Organisation
Ming Yang The University of Manchester
Miroslav Panatleev Onsala Space Observatory
Neil Wingfield University of Manchester
Nico Ebbendorf ASTRON
Nicolas Loubser MDA Systems Ltd.
Nicolás Erdödy Open Parallel Ltd - NZA
Patricio Ricardo Active Space Technologies
Paul Boven JIVE
Paul Furness SKA
Paul Swart National Research Foundation South Africa
Peter Dewdney SKA Organisation
Peter Quinn ICRAR
Philip Crosby SKA Organisation
Philip Diamond SKA Organisation
Philip Gibbs SKA Organisation
Pieter Benthem ASTRON
Qiyang Gao SKA Organisation
Rahim Lakhoo University of Oxford
Rajesh Warange NCRA
Raji Chekkala INFRA AUS
Ralph Braddock University of Manchester
Ralph Webber NRC
Ray Brederode SKA SA
Rebecca Wheadon INFRA AUS Project Manager
Renato Aurigemma SAM-Società Aerospaziale Mediterranea
Riccardo Smareglia INAF
Richard Hughes-Jones GEANT
Richard Lord SKA SA
Richard Oberland University of Manchester
Rob Messing NRC
Robert Adam SKA South Africa
Robert Braun SKA Organisation
Robert Chapman NRC
Robert Laing ESO
Rodrigo Olguin SKA Organisation
Roger Franzen CSIRO
Ronald Nijboer ASTRON
Rosario Cimmino NITEL
rui cao KLAASA
Samantha Lloyd University of Manchester
Sander Weinreb California Institute of Technology
Sangitiana RAKOTOZAFY HARISON Observatoire de Paris / Station de Radiastronomie de Nançay
Sarah Lamb SKA Organisation
Sarah Pearce CSIRO Astronomy and Space Science
Sean Dougherty National Research Council of Canada Herzberg Institute of Astrophysics
Shagita Gounden SKA SA
Shandip Abeywickrema INFRA AUS
Shaoguang Guo Shanghai Astronomical Observatory
Shaohua Wu Inspur
Sharon Goliath Canadian Astronomy Data Centre
Shaun Amy CSIRO Astronomy and Space Science
Simon Berry SKA Organisation
Siyue Sun KLAASA
Sonja Vrcic National Research Council Canada
Stefan Wijnholds ASTRON
Steffen Seubert MT Mechatronics GmbH
Steve Torchinsky Observatoire de Paris
Stewart Williams UKATC / STFC
Stéphane Bosse Observatoire de Paris / Station de Radioastronomie de Nançay
Stéphane Gauffre LAB-CNRS/university of Bordeaux
Subhrojyoti Roy Chaudhuri TCS Ltd.
Susan Nel SKA Organisation
Swaminathan Natarajan Tata Research Development & Design Centre, Tata Consultancy Services
Séverin Gaudet National Research Council Canada
Takahiro Aoki Waseda University
Telalo Lekalake SKA South Africa
Terese Ekebrand Omnisys Instruments AB, Sweden
Thomas Booler Curtin University
Thomas Kusel SKA SA
Thushara Gunaratne National Research Council, Canada
Tim Stevenson SKA Office
Timothy Gibbon Nelson Mandela Metropolitan University (NMMU)
Tom Gibbs NVIDIA
Tracy Cheetham INFRA SA Consortium
Vedran Novakovic STFC Daresbury Laboratory
Vincenzo Mosca SAM-Società Aerospaziale Mediterranea
Vinod Namdev Sathe Tata Consultancy Services Ltd.
Vladislav Stolyarov University of Cambridge
Willem Esterhuyse SKA SA
William Garnier SKA Organisation
Wim van Cappellen ASTRON
Xiang ZHANG JLRAT, NAOC
Xiaohui Tao KLAASA
Xiaolan Tang ECRIEE
Xinping Chen KLAASA
Xueming Jin KLAASA
Yang Wu JLRAT
yanheng wei Shanghai Astronomical Observatory
Yashwant Gupta National Centre for Rado Astrophysics
Yifan Zhang JLRAT
Yuan Luo Shanghai Jiao Tong University, China
Yuanpeng Zheng JLRAT
Zoran Ljusic NRC Canada
Your browser is out of date!

Update your browser to view this website correctly. Update my browser now

×