12-16 June 2017
UTC timezone

Participant List

306 participants

First Name Last Name Affiliation
Abraham Johannes Otto SKA-SA
Adam MacLeod CSIRO
Aditya Dange TCS
Adriaan Schutte SKA Organisation
Adrian Tiplady SKA South Africa
Adriano Ingallinera INAF-OACT
Agnes Mika ASTRON
Alan Bridger UK Astronomy Technology Centre/STFC
Alessandro Marassi INAF - OATs
Alessio Magro University of Malta
Alex Wynick SDP
Alistair McPherson SKA Organisation
Althea Wilkinson University of Manchester
Altomese Stevenson SKAO
Amanda Brummitt RAL
Amin Aminaei University of Oxford
Anastasios Tzioumis CASS
Andre Gunst ASTRON
Andrea Casson SKA Organisation
Andrea Cremonini SKA Organisation
Andrea DeMarco University of Malta
Andreas Wicenec ICRAR
Andrew Ensor AUT - NZA
Andrew Faulkner University of cambridge
Andrew Jameson Swinburne University of Technology
Andrew Taylor SKA Organisation
André van Es SKA Organisation
Angelo Syce SKA South Africa
Anita Loots SKA SA
Anna Bonaldi SKA organization
Anthony Griffin AUT
Antony Schinckel CSIRO - CASS
Arjen Tamerus University of Cambridge
Arnold van Ardenne ASTRON
Athanaseus Ramaila SKA SA
Bassem Alachkar University of Manchester
Ben Opperman SKA South Africa
Ben Stappers University of Manchester
Benjamin Mort University of Oxford
Bhushan Billade Onsala Space Observatory
Bo Wang Tsinghua University
Brent Carlson National Research Council Canada
Brian McIlwrath STFC/RALSpace
Cao Rui ECRIEE/KLAASA
Carlo Baffa INAF - Osservatorio di Arcetri
Carol Watts STFC
Carol Wilson CSIRO Astronomy and Space Science
Carole Jackson ASTRON
Carolina Belli INAF - Osservatorio Astrofisico di Arcetri
Chiara Ferrari Lagrange Laboratory, OCA
Chris Broekema ASTRON
Chris Buratta STFC
Chris Laker SCS-Space
Chris Matthee NMISA
Chris Pearson RAL Space
Chris Skipper University of Manchester
Christopher Williams Oxford University
Cornelius Weiss MT Mechatronics GmbH
Corrado Trigilio INAF-Osservatorio Astrofisico di Catania
Corrie Taljaard SKAO
Craig Smith SKA SA (National Research Foundation)
Daniel Hayden SKAO
David Davidson Stellenbosch University
David Gozzard The University of Western Australia
David Stevens MDA Systems Ltd.
David Terrett STFC RAL Space
David Zhang University of Manchester
Davide Fierro INAF
Dean Chalmers NRC
Debbie Schutte SKA
Domingos Barbosa Instituto de Telecomunicações
Donald Gammon SKA South Africa
Douglas Bock CSIRO Astronomy & Space Science
Douglas Hayman CSIRO
Eleonora Ferroni INAF
Eloy de Lera Acedo Cavendish Laboratory, University of Cambridge
Erning Zhao National Research Council Canada
Evan Keane SKA Organisation
Ewan Barr Max Planck Institut fuer Radioastronomie
Faiza Saban SKA Organisation
Faried Karels SKA Cape Town South Africa
Feng Wang JLRAT, China
Feng Wang Kunming University of Science and Technology
Ferdl Graser SKA-SA / Space Advisory Company
Francesco Romano High Technology for Electronic Engineering (HTEE)
Francesco Schillirò INAF- Italy
Francois Kapp SKA SA
Frank Jiang NRC-Herzberg
Fred Dulwich University of Oxford
Frederic Bellossi Airbus Safran Launchers
Gabriel Marquette CNRS
Gary Davis SKA Organisation
Gary Hovey National Research Council
George Smit SKA SA
Ger van Diepen ASTRON
Gerhard le Roux SKA South Africa
Gert Kruithof ASTRON
Giorgio Brajnik Interaction Design Solutions
Giovanna Jerse INAF-OATs
Giovanni Comoretto INAF Osservatorio astrofisico di Arcetri
Gottlieb van der Merwe Reutech Radar Systems
Graham Allen CSIRO
Grant Hampson CSIRO
Gundolf Wieching MPIfR
H Smith SKAO
Haihang You Institute of Computing Technology, Chinese Academy of Sciences
Haijiang Zhu JLRAT
Hannah Collingwood NPL
Hanno Spreeuw Netherlands eScience Center
Hao DONG Inspur
Henk Niehaus SKA South Africa
Hermine Schnetler STFC
Hiroshi Imai Kagoshima University
hui deng Kunming University of Science and Technology
Huib van Langevelde JIVE
Ian Hastings SKA
Iris Nijman Science Communication & Outreach Officer at ASTRON
Isak Theron EMSS Antennas
Jader Monari IRA INAF
James Massoud Aurecon
Jamie Leech University of Oxford
Jan Geralt Bij de Vaate ASTRON
JAVIER ECHAVARRI Centre for the Development of Industrial Technology
Jean Kotzé EMSS Antennas
Jeanette Bast ASTRON
Jeremy Coles University of Cambridge
Jerry Skinner Australian SKA Office
Jess Broderick ASTRON
Jill Hammond University of Manchester
Jinzhong Zhang ECRIEE/KLAASA
Joeri van Leeuwen ASTRON / U. Amsterdam
John Bancroft Auckland University of Technology
John Bunton CSIRO
John DAVIS NPL
John Kerr SKA Organisation
Joseph Diamond SKA Organistion
João Paulo Barraca Instituto de Telecomunicações / Universidade de Aveiro
Juan Guzman CSIRO Astronomy and Space Science
Juande Santander Vela SKA Organisation
Julián Garrido Sánchez IAA-CSIC
Justin Jonas SKA South Africa / Rhodes University
Katleho Madisa SKA-SA
Kechil Kirkham Space Advisory Company / SKA South Africa
Keith Grainge University of Manchester
Kevin Barriere SKAO
Koos Kegel ASTRON
Kris Caputa NRC Canada
Kristian Zarb Adami University of Oxford
Lekalake Telalo SKA South Africa
Lindsay Magnus SKA SA
Lize Van den Heever SKA South Africa
Lorenzo Pivetta SKA Organisation
Lorenzo Raynard SKA SA
Louisa Quartermaine ICRAR - International Centre for Radio Astronomy Research
Lourdes Verdes-Montenegro Instituto de Astrofísica de Andalucía (CSIC)
Luc Simard National Research Council Canada
Luca Stringhetti SKA Office
Lutz Stenvers MT Mechatronics GmbH
Mangesh Patil TCS
Marchel Gerbers ASTRON
Marco Bartolini INAF
Marco Caiazzo SKAO
Maria Grazia Labate SKA Organisation
Mark Bendotti Rider Levett Bucknall
Mark Bowen SKA Organisation
Mark Davie Aurecon
Mark Garstin National Research Council of Canada
Mark HARMAN SKA Organisaton
Mark Nicol UK ATC
Mark Tearle The University of Manchester
Mark Waterson SKA Organization
Markus Dolensky ICRAR
Martin Austin SKAO
Martin Millnert BrainMill AB
Mathieu Isidro SKA Organisation
Matteo Canzari Inaf OATe
Matteo Di Carlo INAF
MAURO DOLCI INAF
Michael Garrett University of Manchester
Michael Hayes CSIRO CASS
Michael Jones University of Oxford
Michael Rupen NRC-Canada
MICHEL CAILLAT Observatoire de Paris
Michelle Hussey UMAN
Michiel van Haarlem ASTRON
Miles Deegan SKA Organisation
Min Shui The National Remote Sensing Center Of China(SKA China Office)
Mingmin Chi Fudan University
Miroslav Panatleev Onsala Space Observatory
Mitchell Mickaliger University of Manchester
Nadja Sababa SKA Organisation
Nathan Cunningham SKAO
Neilen Marais SKA SA
Nicholas Rees Square Kilometre Array Organisation
Nico Ebbendorf ASTRON
Nicolas Loubser MDA Systems Ltd.
Nicolás Erdödy Open Parallel - NZA
Nijin Jose Thykkathu STFC RAL Space
Paul Boven JIVE
Paul Furness SKA
Paul Swart National Research Foundation South Africa
Peter Baillie AUT
Peter Dewdney SPDO
Peter Hekman SKA O
Peter Lewis Cisco Systems
Peter Shephard SKAO
Peter Wortmann University of Cambridge
Phil Diamond SKA Organisation
Philip Crosby SKA Organisation
Philip Edwards CSIRO Astronomy and Space Science
Philip Gibbs SKA Organisation
Pieter Benthem ASTRON
Pieter Kotze SKA South Africa
Pieter Gideon Wiid SKA South Africa
Pietro Bolli INAF - Arcetri Astrophysical Observatory
Qiming Wang SKA Organisation
Qiuhong Li Fudan University
Quentin Noir Air Liquide Advanced Technologies
Rajesh Warange NCRA
Ralf Moik MT Mechatronics GmbH
Ralph Braddock University of Manchester
Ray Brederode SKA SA
Rebecca Wheadon INFRA AUS Project Manager
Renato Aurigemma SAM-Società Aerospaziale Mediterranea
Riccardo Chiello University of Oxford
Riccardo smareglia inaf
Richard Hughes-Jones GEANT
Richard Lord SKA SA
Richard Oberland University of Manchester
Richard Schilizzi The University of Manchester
Rob Adam SKA South Africa
Rob Gabrielczyk Aeon Engineering Ltd.
Rob Halsall STFC
Rob Millenaar SKA SA
Robert Braun SKA Organisation
Robert Laing SKA Organization
Robert Lehmensiek EMSS Antennas
Robert Lyon University of Manchester
Robert Simmonds University of Cape Town
Rodrigo Olguin SKA Organisation
Roger Franzen CSIRO/SKA
Ronald Nijboer ASTRON
Rosario Cimmino E2S
Rosie Bolton SKAO
Roy van der Werp ASTRON
Samantha Lloyd University of Manchester
Sander Weinreb California Institute of Technology
Sarah Lamb SKA Organisation
Sarah Pearce CSIRO Astronomy and Space Science
Sarah-Jane Pritchard SKA Organisation
Sascha Schediwy International Centre for Radio Astronomy Research
Sean Dougherty National Research Council of Canada Herzberg Institute of Astrophysics
Shagita Gounden SKA SA
Shandip Abeywickrema INFRA AUS
Shanqing Li ECRIEE\KLAASA
Shaun Amy CSIRO Astronomy and Space Science
Siju Mammen CSIR
Simon Berry SKA Organisation
Simon Gregory STFC
Simone Chiarucci INAF - Osservatorio di Arcetri
Simone Riggi INAF - Osservatorio Astrofisico di Catania, Italy
Siyue Sun ECRIEE/KLAASA
Sonja Vrcic National Research Council Canada
Stefan Wijnholds ASTRON
Stefano Salvini University of Oxford
Stephane Gauffre CNRS-University of Bordeaux
Steve Barker CSIRO
Stewart Williams UKATC / STFC
Subhrojyoti Roy Chaudhuri TCS Ltd.
Susan Nel SKA Organisation
Susan Stopford CSIRO/Dish
Swaminathan Natarajan Tata Consultancy Services Research
Theresa Devaney SKA
Theunis Kotze SKAO
Theuns Steyn EMSS Antennas
Thomas Booler ICRAR/Curtin
Thomas Kusel SKA SA
Tim Rayner AARNet
Tim Stevenson SKA Office
Tracy Cheetham INFRA SA Consortium
Trevor Miller Sumitomo (SHI) Cryogenics Europe Ltd
Truus van den Brink-Havinga ASTRON
Tyler Bourke SKA Organisation
Ursula Badenhorst Space Advisory Company
Valentina Alberti INAF - OATs
Verity Allan University of Cambridge
Vinod Sathe Tata Consultancy Services Ltd.
Vishal Francis STFC
Vladislav Stolyarov University of Cambridge
Wallace Turner SKAO
Wang ZHANG JLRAT
Willem Esterhuyse SKA SA
William Garnier SKA Organisation
Wim van Cappellen ASTRON
Xinping Chen ECRIEE/KLAASA
Xuelei Chen National Astronomical Observatory of China
Yan Pennec Air Liquide Advanced Technologies
Yashwant Gupta National Centre for Rado Astrophysics
Yichen Guo Tsinghua University
Yifan Zhang JLRAT
Ying Mei Yunnan Observatories, Chinese Academy of Sciences
YONGXIN ZHU SHANGHAI JIAO TONG UNIVERSITY
Yu Lu JLRAT, China
Yuan Luo Shanghai Jiao Tong University
Yuanpeng Zheng JLRAT
Yuqing Chen CSIRO
Your browser is out of date!

Update your browser to view this website correctly. Update my browser now

×